System QC7I PF Single 7FC | PENTAIR EVERPURE

Origin: USA Brand: PENTAIR EVERPURE

PRODUCT DETAILS:

  • Code: EV932851
  • Dimension: 64.2 x 36.2 x 15.3 cm
  • Flow Rate: 2.5 gpm
  • Micron: 0.2
  • Rated Capacity: 94,635 L
  • Pressure Requirements: 0.7 – 8.6 bar (non-shock)
  • Temperature: 2°C ~ 38°C
Tiêu đề Unit Price Quantity Total SKU
Package Contact
1
Contact EV932851

Product description

SYSTEM QC7I PF SINGLE 7FC | PENTAIR EVERPURE

System QC7I PF Single 7FC uses proprietary Fibredyne™ II antimicrobial filter media, capable of filtering dirt down to 0.2 microns* and reducing chlorine taste and odor at a flow rate of 2.5 gallons per minute (gpm) for 25,000 gallons of water. The integrated pre-filter supports stable and balanced performance, especially effective with high turbidity water sources.

Product Details:

CodeEV932851
Dimension (LxWxH)64.2 x 36.2 x 15.3 cm
Flow Rate2.5 gpm
Micron0.2
Rated Capacity94,635 L
Pressure Requirements0.7 – 8.6 bar (non-shock)
Temperature2°C ~ 38°C

Features:

• Fibredyne II media inhibits the growth of bacteria within the filter to guard against media fouling and optimize performance
• Inlet shutoff valve, flush valve, and pressure gauges simplify service and monitor operating performance
• Quick-change (QC) cartridges make changing cartridges simple and sanitary
• Reduces a range of contaminants to help ensure clearer, fresher water for consistently great-tasting beverages
• Helps protect equipment to help ensure reliable and efficient operation resulting in reduced maintenance and downtime

ABOUT PENTAIR EVERPURE:

Pentair is a leader in smart, sustainable water solutions, committed to improving lives and protecting the environment. Founded in 1966 and headquartered in Minnesota, USA, Pentair operates globally with approximately 11,250 employees in more than 150 countries. The company's revenue was approximately $3.8 billion in 2021, offering a diverse portfolio of technologies to meet the water quality needs of a variety of industries.

Everpure, a Pentair brand, provides end-to-end water solutions to commercial organizations worldwide. With superior products and services, Everpure has successfully served a wide range of customers, including commercial coffee chains, beverage, fast food, and convenience stores, in customizing

UNITED VISION COMMITMENTS

100% Genuine

Official authorized distributor of world-leading brands from Belgium, Italy, France, USA, etc.

On-Site Installation

Highly skilled engineering team for nationwide delivery, installation, and operational guidance.

12-Month Warranty

Genuine warranty with periodic maintenance services and factory-standard replacement parts.

24/7 Technical Support

Hotline and rapid response team always ready for instant troubleshooting.

Studio Experience

Customers can directly experience machines and test recipes at our premium studio system.

Training & Transfer

Organizing intensive training courses on European-standard bakery, gelato, and beverage preparation.

One-on-one consultation

Leave your phone number to receive a 1-on-1 direct consultation from United Vision's specialists