System High Flow CSR Twin-MC2 | PENTAIR EVERPURE

Origin: USA Brand: PENTAIR EVERPURE

PRODUCT DETAILS:

  • Code: EV933042
  • Dimension: 64.9 x 65.5 x 17.1 cm
  • Flow Rate: 12.6 Lpm
  • Micron: 0.2
  • Rated Capacity: 68,137 L
  • Pressure Requirements: 0.7 – 8.6 bar (non-shock)
  • Temperature: 2°C ~ 38°C
Tiêu đề Unit Price Quantity Total SKU
Package Contact
1
Contact EV933042

Product description

SYSTEM HIGH FLOW CSR TWIN-MC2 | PENTAIR EVERPURE

The High Flow CSR Twin-MC2 water filtration system from Pentair Everpure provides high-quality water to multiple appliances at once, such as coffee makers, espresso machines, ice makers and more.

Product Details:

CodeEV933042
Dimension (LxWxH)64.9 x 65.5 x 17.1 cm
Flow Rate12.6 Lpm
Micron0.2
Rated Capacity68,137 L
Pressure Requirements0.7 – 8.6 bar (non-shock)
Temperature2°C ~ 38°C

Features:

• One system provides premium quality water to high flow fountain, coffee and ice machines
• Sanitary cartridge replacement is simple, quick and clean. Internal filter parts are never exposed to handling or contamination
• Proprietary Pentair Everpure MicroPure II filtration media effectively inhibits the growth of bacteria on the filter media that can decrease product life
• Exclusive precoat filtration provides superior chlorine taste & odor reduction and micro-filters dirt and particles as small as 0.2* micron in size by mechanical means
• Increases the overall efficiency of foodservice equipment
• Reduces chlorine taste & odor and other offensive contaminants that can adversely affect the taste of beverages
• Pentair Everpure SR-X with Pentair Everpure SS-IMF Cartridge inhibits scale buildup in ice machines and coffee brewers
• 20" prefilter captures larger dirt particles

ABOUT PENTAIR EVERPURE:

Pentair is a leader in smart, sustainable water solutions, committed to improving lives and protecting the environment. Founded in 1966 and headquartered in Minnesota, USA, Pentair operates globally with approximately 11,250 employees in more than 150 countries. The company's revenue was approximately $3.8 billion in 2021, offering a diverse portfolio of technologies to meet the water quality needs of a variety of industries.

Everpure, a Pentair brand, provides end-to-end water solutions to commercial organizations worldwide. With superior products and services, Everpure has successfully served a wide range of customers, including commercial coffee chains, beverage, fast food, and convenience stores, in customizing

UNITED VISION COMMITMENTS

100% Genuine

Official authorized distributor of world-leading brands from Belgium, Italy, France, USA, etc.

On-Site Installation

Highly skilled engineering team for nationwide delivery, installation, and operational guidance.

12-Month Warranty

Genuine warranty with periodic maintenance services and factory-standard replacement parts.

24/7 Technical Support

Hotline and rapid response team always ready for instant troubleshooting.

Studio Experience

Customers can directly experience machines and test recipes at our premium studio system.

Training & Transfer

Organizing intensive training courses on European-standard bakery, gelato, and beverage preparation.

One-on-one consultation

Leave your phone number to receive a 1-on-1 direct consultation from United Vision's specialists